DJ Awards 2017

dj_awards_2017_poster_winners-PR

WINNERS & NOMINEES

BASS

  • HANNAH WANTS
  • ANDY C
  • CAMO & KROOKED
  • CHASE & STATUS
  • DIMENSION
  • FRICTION
  • NETSKY
  • PENDULUM
  • SIGMA
  • SUB FOCUS
  • WILKINSON
  • NOISIA

BIG ROOM HOUSE

  • HARDWELL
  • BLASTERJAXX
  • DAVID GUETTA
  • DIMITRI VEGAS & LIKE MIKE
  • FLUME
  • GALANTIS
  • KYGO
  • MARTIN GARRIX
  • MAJOR LAZER
  • MARSHMELLO
  • STEVE AOKI
  • THE CHAINSMOKERS

DEEP HOUSE

  • BLACK COFFEE
  • BEDOUIN
  • DAMIAN LAZARUS
  • MATTHIAS MEYER
  • MAYA JANE COLES
  • PATRICE BAUMEL
  • LEE FOSS
  • LEE BURRIDGE

DOWNTEMPO & ECLECTIC

  • TODD TERJE
  • GREG WILSON
  • JOHN TALABOT
  • MARIBOU STATE
  • MR SCRUFF
  • MR DORIS
  • NIGHTMARES ON WAX
  • QUANTIC

ELECTRONIC LIVE PERFORMER

  • RICHIE HAWTIN
  • BICEP
  • BONOBO
  • GUTI
  • HENRIK SCHWARZ
  • KINK
  • MATADOR
  • MODERAT
  • NICOLAS JAAR
  • RECONDITE
  • RODRIGUEZ JR.
  • STEPHAN BODZIN

HOUSE

  • CLAPTONE
  • DENNIS FERRER
  • DJ HARVEY
  • DOORLY
  • JACKMASTER
  • KERRI CHANDLER
  • EATS EVERYTHING
  • MASTERS AT WORK
  • PURPLE DISCO MACHINE
  • ROGER SANCHEZ
  • SETH TROXLER
  • SOUL CLAP

TECH HOUSE

  • LUCIANO
  • APOLLONIA
  • DARIUS SYROSSIAN
  • DUBFIRE
  • HOT SINCE 82
  • JAMIE JONES
  • KÖLSCH
  • NIC FANCIULLI
  • SOLOMUN
  • THE BLACK MADONNA
  • THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS
  • TALE OF US

TECHNO

  • CARL COX
  • ADAM BEYER
  • CHRIS LIEBING
  • JOSEPH CAPRIATI
  • LEN FAKI
  • MACEO PLEX
  • NINA KRAVIZ
  • NICOLE MOUDABER
  • PACO OSUNA
  • SVEN VÄTH

TRANCE

  • ARMIN VAN BUUREN
  • ALY & FILA
  • ANDREW BAYER
  • BRYAN KEARNEY
  • COSMIC GATE
  • JOHN O’CALLAGHAN
  • PAUL VAN DYK
  • WILL ATKINSON

BREAKTHROUGH

  • SOLARDO
  • CRISTOPH
  • DAX J
  • DENNIS CRUZ
  • LAYTON GIORDANI
  • MARCO FARAONE
  • RAMIRO LÓPEZ
  • RAMPA
  • RAMPUE
  • REINIER ZONNEVELD
  • EAGLES & BUTTERFLIES
  • EGBERT

INTERNATIONAL DJ

  • HARDWELL
  • ARMIN VAN BUUREN
  • CARL COX
  • DAVID GUETTA
  • DEADMAU5
  • DIXON
  • ERIC PRYDZ
  • FATBOY SLIM
  • MARTIN GARRIX
  • RICHIE HAWTIN
  • SOLOMUN
  • SVEN VÄTH

NEWCOMER

  • BONTAN
  • AVALON EMERSON
  • DENIS SULTA
  • MELÉ
  • MOLLIE COLLINS
  • MY FAVORITE ROBOT
  • PEGGY GOU
  • PALMS TRAX
  • VAAL
  • SATORI

SPECIAL AWARDS

Special Awards – winners are chosen by a panel of judges.

  • DANCE NATION – ROMANIA
  • ECO AWARDS – OCEANIC GLOBAL
  • ELECTRONIC MUSIC PIONEER – MARSHALL JEFFERSON
  • IBIZA DJ (2 WINNERS) – GRAHAM SAHARA / PAUL REYNOLDS
  • IBIZA MUSIC EVENT – PURE CARL COX
  • IBIZA NIGHT – ELROW IBIZA
  • INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL – DIMENSIONS FESTIVAL
  • PRODUCER – DENNIS CRUZ
  • RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR – DRUMCODE
  • TRACK OF THE SEASON – COLA (CAMELPHAT & ELDERBROOK)
  • 20th ANNIVERSARY AWARD – DJ ALFREDO