• DJ AWARDS 2014 - The Winners

    DJ AWARDS 2014 - The Winners

  • LUCIANO - Tech House

    LUCIANO - Tech House

  • DJ HARVEY - Outstanding Contribution

    DJ HARVEY - Outstanding Contribution

  • CREAMFIELDS UK - International Festival

    CREAMFIELDS UK - International Festival

  • IBAN MENDOZA - Ibiza DJ

    IBAN MENDOZA - Ibiza DJ

  • FLOWER POWER - Ibiza Night

    FLOWER POWER - Ibiza Night

  • JAMIE JONES - Deep House

    JAMIE JONES - Deep House

  • CARL COX - Techno & International DJ

    CARL COX - Techno & International DJ

  • MK - Producer

    MK - Producer

  • MANO LE TOUGH - Breakthrough

    MANO LE TOUGH - Breakthrough

  • PATRICK TOPPING - Newcomer & Track of the Season

    PATRICK TOPPING - Newcomer & Track of the Season

  • CROATIA - Dance Nation of the Year (Collected by Miss Sunshine)

    CROATIA - Dance Nation of the Year (Collected by Miss Sunshine)

  • BE-AT.TV - Media

    BE-AT.TV - Media

  • MATADOR - Ibiza Live Performance

    MATADOR - Ibiza Live Performance

  • NATIVE INSTRUMENTS - Cutting Edge

    NATIVE INSTRUMENTS - Cutting Edge

  • HARDWELL - Electro House

    HARDWELL - Electro House

  • DISCLOSURE - Electronic Live Performance

    DISCLOSURE - Electronic Live Performance

  • ARMIN VAN BUUREN - Trance

    ARMIN VAN BUUREN - Trance

  • INNERVISIONS - Record Label of the Year

    INNERVISIONS - Record Label of the Year

  • DIPLO - Electronica

    DIPLO - Electronica

DJ Awards 2013

2013cd2013poster

Winners & Nominees

ELECTRO HOUSE

  • HARDWELL
  • AFROJACK
  • AVICII
  • AXWELL
  • CALVIN HARRIS
  • CHUCKIE
  • DAVID GUETTA
  • SEBASTIAN INGROSSO
  • STEVE ANGELLO
  • STEVE AOKI

TECHNO

  • CRISTIAN VARELA
  • CARL COX
  • CARL CRAIG
  • JOSEPH CAPRIATI
  • NICOLE MOUDABER
  • PACO OSUNA
  • RICHIE HAWTIN
  • SVEN VATH
  • UMEK

TRANCE

  • ARMIN VAN BUUREN
  • ABOVE & BEYOND
  • ALY & FILA
  • DASH BERLIN
  • FERRY CORSTEN
  • MARKUS SCHULZ
  • PAUL OAKENFOLD
  • PAUL VAN DYK

TECH HOUSE

  • LUCIANO
  • CASSY
  • DUBFIRE
  • JOHN DIGWEED
  • JORIS VOORN
  • LOCO DICE
  • MACEO PLEX
  • PETE TONG
  • SASHA
  • SETH TROXLER

DEEP HOUSE

  • SOLOMUN
  • ART DEPARTMENT
  • DAMIAN LAZARUS
  • DIXON
  • JAMIE JONES
  • KERRI CHANDLER
  • MATTHIAS TANZMANN
  • MAYA JANE COLES
  • TALE OF US

DUBSTEP / DRUM & BASS

  • KNIFE PARTY
  • CHASE & STATUS
  • NERO
  • PENDULUM
  • SKREAM
  • SKRILLEX
  • SUB FOCUS

NEWCOMER

  • UNER
  • ANDREA OLIVA
  • DANNIC
  • FRANCESCA LOMBARDO
  • HECTOR
  • HOT SINCE 82
  • MANO LE TOUGH
  • OMNIA

INTERNATIONAL DJ

  • ARMIN VAN BUUREN
  • AFROJACK
  • AVICII
  • CARL COX
  • DAVID GUETTA
  • LUCIANO
  • RICHIE HAWTIN
  • STEVE AOKI
  • SVEN VATH
  • TIESTO

ELECTRONIC LIVE PERFORMANCE

  • HOT NATURED
  • A GUY CALLED GERALD
  • AME
  • GAISER
  • GUTI
  • GUY GERBER
  • MARTIN BUTTRICH
  • PAUL KALKBRENNER
  • TENSNAKE

Special Awards

Special Awards - winners are chosen by a panel of judges.
  • BREAKTHROUGH ARTIST - tINI
  • CUTTING EDGE - PIONEER CDJ2000nexus
  • DANCE NATION - MEXICO – HECTOR
  • IBIZA DJ - WILLIE GRAFF
  • IBIZA NIGHT - ENTER
  • INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL - BPM FESTIVAL
  • MEDIA - BOILER ROOM TV
  • OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION - KATHY SLEDGE
  • PRODUCER - MACEO PLEX
  • RECORD LABEL - CROSSTOWN REBELS
  • TRACK OF THE SEASON - PAPER AEROPLANE – FRANCESCO ROSSI
Twitter
    Recent Posts
    largewinners

    2014 WINNERS ANNOUNCED September 23, 2014

    2013winners

    2014 Categories & Nominees July 10, 2014

    largewinners

    2013 Winners Announced September 26, 2013