DJ Awards 2010

House

  • Axwell, Ingrosso, Steve Angello
  • David Guetta
  • Erick Morillo
  • Laidback Luke
  • Roger Sanchez

Techno

  • Marco V
  • Carl Cox
  • Cristian Varela
  • Jeff Mills
  • Ricardo Villalobos
  • Richie Hawtin
  • Sven Vath
  • Umek

Trance

  • Armin van Buuren
  • Above & Beyond
  • ATB
  • Ferry Corsten
  • Gareth Emery
  • Markus Schulz
  • Paul Van Dyk
  • Tiesto

Electro House

  • Deadmau5
  • Benny Benassi
  • Fedde Le Grand
  • James Zabiela
  • Mark Knight
  • Sander van Doorn
  • Eddie Halliwell

Tech House

  • Luciano
  • Dubfire
  • Joris Voorn
  • Layo & Bushwacka
  • M.A.N.D.Y.
  • Paul Woolford
  • Radio Slave
  • Steve Lawler

Minimal

  • Loco Dice
  • Adam Beyer
  • Guy Gerber
  • Magda
  • Matthias Tanzmann
  • Michael Mayer
  • Minilogue
  • Steve Bug

Newcomer

  • Stimming
  • Alan Fitzpatrick
  • Anderson Noise
  • Ekkohaus
  • Reboot
  • Tim Green
  • Wolfgang Gartner

International DJ

  • Deadmau5
  • Armin van Buuren
  • Carl Cox
  • David Guetta
  • Erick Morillo
  • Paul van Dyk
  • Richie Hawtin
  • Sven Väth
  • Tiesto

Progressive House

  • D-Nox & Beckers & Sasha
  • Eric Prydz
  • Hernan Cattaneo
  • John Dahlback
  • John Digweed
  • Lee Burridge
  • Nick Warren
  • Sander Kleinenberg

Breakthrough

  • Riva Starr
  • Dixon
  • Gui Boratto
  • Kaskade
  • Marcel Dettmann
  • Raresh
  • Seth Troxler
  • Zip

Deep House

  • Phonique
  • Ben Watt
  • Charles Webster
  • Francois Kevorkian
  • Jimpster
  • Kevin Yost
  • Milton Jackson

Psychedelic Trance

  • Liquid Soul
  • Ace Ventura
  • Astrix
  • GMS
  • Infected Mushroom
  • Perfect Stranger
  • Skazi
  • Yahel

Downtempo & Eclectic

  • Mixmaster Morris
  • DJ Ravin
  • Gilles Peterson
  • Jazzanova
  • Jose Padilla
  • Nightmares on Wax
  • Rob da Bank
  • Thievery Corporation

SPECIAL AWARDS

Winners are chosen by a panel of judges.

  • Dance Nation of the Year – Egypt (Aly & Fila)
  • Ibiza Resident DJ – Nima Gorji
  • Track of the Season – “No Worries” by Butch
  • Outstanding Dedication – Ben Turner
  • Outstanding Achievement – Andy McKay for Ibiza Rocks
  • Lifetime Achievement – Mike Pickering (Hacienda)
  • International Festival – kaZantip
  • Media- Ibiza Sonica Radio
  • Technology – Pioneer
  • Ibiza Night – Masquerade Motel by SHM

2015 Gallery